FRIDAY, AUGUST, 19
Sale espositive Palazzo Caetani
from h 18:30 to 21:00 – Screenings Video-Art short films and Photography Exhibition by Paola Acciarino
– Abismo (Canada, 8’) by Pablo Diconca / Italian premiere
– Improvisation on munching fusion (Iran, 3’) by Majid Shahbazi / European premiere
– L’Œil du Cyclone (France, Japan, 5’) by Masanobu Hiraoka
– Resilient Mist (Italy, 3’) by Eduardo Herrera / European premiere
– Rhizophora (Germany, 16’) by Julia Metzger-Traber, Davide De Lillis / Italian premiere
– Tottori (Italy, 6’) by Luca Ferri
Chiostro Palazzo Caetani
h 21:30 – Screenings short films in competition
– La mére à boire (France, 12’) by Laurence Côte
– Helena (Italy, 18’) by Nicola Sorcinelli
– Whale Valley (Denmark, Iceland, 15’) by Gudmundur Arnar
– Bellissima (Italy, 10’) by Alessandro Capitani
– Void (Denmark, Finland, 17’) by Milad Alami, Aygul Bakanova
– We can’t live without cosmos (Russia, 15’) by Konstantin Bronzit
– They will all die in space (Spain, 14’) by Javier Chillon / Midnight Nightmare – Midnight screening
SATURDAY, AUGUST, 20
Sale espositive Palazzo Caetani
from h 18:30 to 21:00 – Screenings Video-Art short films and Photography Exhibition by Paola Acciarino
– Abismo (Canada, 8’) by Pablo Diconca / Italian premiere
– Improvisation on munching fusion (Iran, 3’) by Majid Shahbazi / European premiere
– L’Œil du Cyclone (France, Japan, 5’) by Masanobu Hiraoka
– Resilient Mist (Italy, 3’) by Eduardo Herrera / European premiere
– Rhizophora (Germany, 16’) by Julia Metzger-Traber, Davide De Lillis / Italian premiere
– Tottori (Italy, 6’) by Luca Ferri
Biblioteca Comunale a Palazzo Caetani
from h 19:00 to 20:30 – Screenings short films of “Next Generation” category
– All there is (Holland, 7’) by Jeroen Mourmans
– Sval&Bard – 10 rules to survive in the Arctic (Norway, 18’) by Daniele Di Domenico, Marco Falatti, Giacomo Agnetti, Gianluca Lo Presti
– Diyariyek (Turkey, 9’) by Muhammed Seyyid Yildiz
– O+AB- (Iran, 4’) by Reza Hadiani / Italian premiere
– Drop (Israel, 10’) by Yotam Knispel / Italian premiere
– An adventure of fear (Spain, 10’) by Cristina Vilches / Italian premiere
Chiostro Palazzo Caetani
h 21:30 – Screenings short films in competition
– Cretinos (Spain, 15’) by Eduardo Moyano
– Aniconismo (Italy, 15’) by Enrico Iannaccone
– My enemy, my brother (Canada, 17’) by Ann Shin
– Second Skin (United Kingdom, 20’) by Charlie Manton / Italian premiere
– Non senza di me (Italy, 14’) by Brando De Sica
– Sali (Turkey, 12’) by Demirel Ziya
– Hada (Spain, 9’) by Tony Morales / Italian premiere / Midnight Nightmare – Midnight screening
SUNDAY, AUGUST, 21
Sale espositive Palazzo Caetani
from h 18:30 to 21:00 – Screenings Video-Art short films and Photography Exhibition by Paola Acciarino
– Abismo (Canada, 8’) by Pablo Diconca / Italian premiere
– Improvisation on munching fusion (Iran, 3’) by Majid Shahbazi / European premiere
– L’Œil du Cyclone (France, Japan, 5’) by Masanobu Hiraoka
– Resilient Mist (Italy, 3’) by Eduardo Herrera / European premiere
– Rhizophora (Germany, 16’) by Julia Metzger-Traber, Davide De Lillis / Italian premiere
– Tottori (Italy, 6’) by Luca Ferri
Chiostro Palazzo Caetani
h 21:30 – Screenings short films in competition
– Quiet Mujo (Switzerland, 11’) by Ursula Meyer
– Christian (Italy, 12’) by Roberto “Saku” Cinardi
– La nuit, tous les chats sont roses (France, 19’) by Guillaume Renusson / Italian premiere
– Lost village (Spain, 15’) by Giorgi Todria
– Una vez (Spain, 13’) by Maria Guerra, Sonia Madrid / Italian premiere
– Hasti (Iran, 10’) by Kamal Parnak
– Jessica – California, Usa (Usa, 16’) by Rafael Moraes / Italian premiere
Chiostro Palazzo Caetani
h 23:30 – Awards
Screening of a winning short film awarded by the jury