20 JULY 2017 – h 9:30 pm
OPENING FILMS – OUT OF COMPETITION / Palazzo Caetani
Moby Dick (Italy, 2016, 13’) by Nicola Sorcinelli
La notte del professore (Italy, 20’) by Giovanni Battista Origo
OTHER VISIONS / Galleria di Palazzo Caetani
Azimut (Italy, 2016, 15’) by Emiliana Santoro
Colombi (Italy, 2016, 20’) by Luca Ferri
Ícaro (Brazil, 2016, 11’) by Carla Shah
Lying women (Australia, 2016, 4’) by Deborah Kelly
Nightmares of the new world (Usa, 2017, 8’) by Nataša Prosenc Stearns
OPENING PHOTO EXHIBITIONS / Galleria di Palazzo Caetani
Sofia Bucci
Alessandro Comandini
21 JULY 2017
h 5:00 pm
WORKSHOP WITH SEBASTIANO RIZZO / Sede Mobilitazioni Artistiche
For young people aged between 14 and 18
h 6:00 pm
OTHER VISIONS / Galleria di Palazzo Caetani
Azimut (Italy, 2016, 15’) by Emiliana Santoro
Colombi (Italy, 2016, 20’) by Luca Ferri
Ícaro (Brazil, 2016, 11’) by Carla Shah
Lying women (Australia, 2016, 4’) by Deborah Kelly
Nightmares of the new world (Usa, 2017, 8’) by Nataša Prosenc Stearns
h 7:00 pm
FOCUS ON POLAND / Biblioteca Comunale Cisterna di Latina
Obiekt (Poland, 2015, 15’) by Paulina Skibinska
Adaptacja (Poland, 2016, 24’) by Bartosz Kruhlik
Druciane oprawki (Poland, 2014, 14’) by Bartosz Kędzierski
Alegoria ekologiczna czyli leokadii i ildefonsa łip wstecz (Poland, 2016, 6’) by Tomasz Pawlak
Gli.tch (Poland, 2014, 4’) by Mikołaj Sęczawa
Wiezi (Poland, 2016, 18’) by Zofia Kowalewska
h 9:30 pm
FILMS IN COMPETITION / Palazzo Caetani
Elo (Estonia, 2017, 15’) by Helen Takkin
A casa mia (Italy, 2016, 15’) by Mario Piredda
Ce qui nous eloigne (France, 2016, 19’) by Hu Wei
A l’arraché (Belgium, 2016, 22’) by Emmanuelle Nicot – Italian premiere
Fantassút / Rain on the borders (Italy, 2016, 15’) by Federica Foglia
Le plombier (France-Belgium, 2016, 14’) by Xavier Séron, Méryl Fortunat Rossi
Guests: Sebastiano Rizzo and Lorenzo Costantino (Polish Institute in Rome)
22 JULY 2017
h 6:00 pm
OTHER VISIONS / Galleria di Palazzo Caetani
Azimut (Italy, 2016, 15’) by Emiliana Santoro
Colombi (Italy, 2016, 20’) by Luca Ferri
Ícaro (Brazil, 2016, 11’) by Carla Shah
Lying women (Australia, 2016, 4’) by Deborah Kelly
Nightmares of the new world (Usa, 2017, 8’) by Nataša Prosenc Stearns
h 7:00 pm
NINNI BRUSCHETTA PRESENTS HIS BOOK “Manuale di sopravvivenza dell’attore non protagonista” / Palazzo Caetani
h 9:30 pm
FILMS IN COMPETITION / Palazzo Caetani
El inicio de Fabrizio (Argentina, 2015, 14’) by Mariano Biasin – Italian premiere
Uomo in mare (Italy, 2016, 15’) by Emanuele Palamara
Maman(s) (France, 2015, 21’) by Maimouna Doucouré
Já Passou (Portugal, 2015, 16’) by Sebastião Salgado, Pedro Patrocínio
Demain j’arrête! (France, 2016, 14’) by Jean-Pierre Michaël – Italian premiere
Esseri di stelle (Italy, 2016, 15’) by Adriano Giotti
Guests: Ninni Bruschetta and Gianfranco Pannone
23 LUGLIO 2017
h 6:00 pm
OTHER VISIONS / Galleria di Palazzo Caetani
Azimut (Italy, 2016, 15’) by Emiliana Santoro
Colombi (Italy, 2016, 20’) by Luca Ferri
Ícaro (Brazil, 2016, 11’) by Carla Shah
Lying women (Australia, 2016, 4’) by Deborah Kelly
Nightmares of the new world (Usa, 2017, 8’) by Nataša Prosenc Stearns
h 7:00 pm
NEXT GENERATION / Sala Merolla, Palazzo Caetani
Les dauphines (Belgium, 2016, 13’) by Juliette Klinke – Italian premiere
The boy by the sea (Holland, 2016, 7’) by Vasily Chuprina
Gardiens (Belgium, 2017, 12’) by Binevsa Berivan
To the moon (United Kingdom, 2016, 2’) by Rhea Hanlon, Phillip McDowell, Ryan Beatty, Gianni Francesco De Giuseppe
La fuitina (Italy, 2016, 20’) by Andrea Simonetti
h 7:00 pm
FOCUS ON POLAND / Biblioteca Comunale Cisterna di Latina
Obiekt (Poland, 2015, 15’) by Paulina Skibinska
Adaptacja (Poland, 2016, 24’) by Bartosz Kruhlik
Druciane oprawki (Poland, 2014, 14’) by Bartosz Kędzierski
Alegoria ekologiczna czyli leokadii i ildefonsa łip wstecz (Poland, 2016, 6’) by Tomasz Pawlak
Gli.tch (Poland, 2014, 4’) by Mikołaj Sęczawa
Wiezi (Poland, 2016, 18’) by Zofia Kowalewska
h 9:30 pm
FILMS IN COMPETITION / Palazzo Caetani
Marlon (France, 2017, 18’) by Jessica Palud – Italian premiere
Valzer (Italy, 2016, 16’) by Giulio Mastromauro, Alessandro Porzio
Unterkühlung (Germany, 2016, 10’) by Olga Kosanovic – Italian premiere
Fantasia (Finland, 2016, 10’) by Teemu Nikki – Italian premiere
Il silenzio (France-Italy, 2016, 15’) by Ali Asgari, Farnoosh Samadi
Ruah (Switzerland, 2016, 18’) by Flurin Giger
h 11:30 pm
AWARDS CEREMONY / Palazzo Caetani
Jury: Elda Alvigini, Renato Chiocca, Catello Masullo, Rossella Pozza