JULY, 19
h 6 pm / Galleria di Palazzo Caetani
Opening photo exhibition by Luigi Fieni
h 9:30 pm / Palazzo Caetani
Introduction “Focus on Ireland” with Irish Film Festa
Film screenings FOCUS ON IRELAND:
The date (Ireland, 2017, 16’) by Selina Cartmell
Lava Lisa (Ireland, 2017, 10’) by Edward Cleary
Second to none (Ireland, 2016, 7’) by Vincent Gallagher
Native (Ireland, 2017, 14’) by Linda Bhreathnach
Gridlock (Ireland, 2016, 20’) by Ian Hunt Duffy
Late afternoon (Ireland, 2017, 9’) by Louise Bagnall
Boogaloo & Graham (Northern Ireland, 2014, 14’) by Michael Lennox
Awards ceremony “Next Generation”
Film screening NEXT GENERATION:
– Il tratto (Italy, 2017, 15’) by Alessandro Stevanon
JULY, 20
h 10:00 am / Palazzo Caetani
Workshop with Alessandro Stevanon, for young people aged between 14 and 18
h 6 pm / Galleria di Palazzo Caetani
Opening photo exhibition by Luigi Fieni
h 7 pm / Palazzo Caetani
Book presentation: “Black Mirror – Distopia e antropologia digitale” by Davide Bennato
h 9:30 pm / Palazzo Caetani
Film screening OTHER VISIONS
Les indes galantes (France, 2017, 5’) by Clément Cogitore
Film screenings in COMPETITION
Bismillah (Italy, 2018, 14’) by Alessandro Grande
Calamity (Belgium, 2017, 23’) by Séverine De Streyker, Maxime Feyers
Panthéon discount (France, 2016, 15’) by Stéphan Castang
Exit toll (France-Iran, 2017, 19’) by Mohammad Najarian Dariani
Vanilla (Italy, 2016, 13’) by Rossella Inglese
Yellow country (Portugal-Spain, 2018, 18’) by Dinis M. Costa
JULY, 21
h 6 pm / Galleria di Palazzo Caetani
Opening photo exhibition by Luigi Fieni
h 7 pm / Palazzo Caetani
Book presentation: “La cicatrice” by Renato Chiocca and Andrea Ferraris
h 9:30 pm / Palazzo Caetani
Screening OTHER VISIONS
Fog people (France, 2016, 8’) by Antoine Janot
Film screenings in COMPETITION
Cani di razza (Italy, 2017, 20’) by Riccardo Antonaroli, Matteo Nicoletta
Timecode (Spain, 2016, 15’) by Juanjo Giménez
Terrain vague (France-Portugal, 2017, 14’) by Latifa Said
Brug (Holland, 2017, 4’) by Niels Bourgonje
Futuro prossimo (Italy, 2017, 18’) by Salvatore Mereu
Celui qui brûle (France, 2016, 18’) by Slimane Bounia
A father’s day (Uk, 2016, 10’) by Mat Johns
DOMENICA 22 LUGLIO 2018
h 6 pm / Galleria di Palazzo Caetani
Opening photo exhibition by Luigi Fieni
h 9:30 pm / Palazzo Caetani
Film Screening OTHER VISIONS
I-Occupy (Italy, 2018, 3’) by Lorenzo Lodovichi
Film Screenings in COMPETITION
Nightshade (Holland, 2017, 14’) by Shady El-Hamus
La partita (Italy, 2017, 18’) by Frank Jerky
Gaze (Iran, 2017, 15’) by Farnoosh Samadi
Clac! (France, 2017, 19’) by Fabien Ara
Premier amour (Switzerland, 2017, 20’) by Jules Carrin
Happy today (Italy-France, 2017, 17’) by Giulio Tonincelli
h 11:30 pm / Palazzo Caetani
Awards ceremony
Jury: Giovanni Anzaldo, Peppe Barbera, Paolo Bogna, Michele Fofi, Filippo Ticozzi